Saturday, April 22, 2006

Dustbin for my cute little room...



It is considered a holiday for APIITians on last Friday... At last... No need to go to college and study. Just want to relax myself on this very day...

I went to Ikea and 1U on that day... Hehe.. Guess what? I bought my dream DUSTBIN... Hahaha.. Yes, weird girl... I know.. hahaha... Good things must share... So below are the attached picture haha..


Look too plain isn't it? Hmm.. Well.... Look at this then.. Hehe..

My Birthday present from UK! A friend of mine purposely send this back to KL! Thanks man! Like it so much... Hehe.. This is a new dustbin and it is clean.. Receipt is still in the dustbin hehehe...

Ok, I think I post too much for today haha.. Enjoy ya..

5 comments:

Mike said...

hahaha.. looks like a cup!! hahaha!! i wanna make "Limau Ais" inside.. :P then can drown myself in it.. hahaha!

Its too nice to be a dustbin.. use it as decoration ler.. :P

CherCherz said...

Aduh..Put ur present inside your dream dustbin "=.=. Zha dou really..
Haha..glad that u at last bought ur dream dustbin..hehe do take good care of urself n the doggie ya..
Doggie..hope 33 nv bully u ya..

- @ 3.3 @ - said...

heheh.. y ppl kept on saying it is a cup? tat is a DUSTBIN haha... 4 deco? it is used for decoration in my room hahah..

u sure u 1 limau ais? i am afraid later there will be limau ais + extra stuff in there haha..


Si cher.. wat u mean tat hope 33 nv bully u? issshhh i dun allow ppl to bully them n do u think i will bully my dog? isshhh..

willywilly said...

For once, I thought your UK friend gave you a dustbin + doggy for your birthday XD

eh... how come, same dustbin in my room wan? just that mine is RED, more seductive XD (ya... seducing rubbishs :p)

Glad to see that smile on your face..

- @ 3.3 @ - said...

si 38 ewilly..I HATE RED!!!!!! agagag.. it doesnt seduce me in anyway.. hoho.. my white colour dustbin different lO~ hehe.. so 1na kiss it hahahah